Licensing

Embrace Pet Insurance is licensed to sell insurance in all 50 states and the District of Columbia.

State License Number
Alabama 447130
Alaska 84718
Arizona 873020
Arkansas 362743
California OG89328
Colorado 277029
Connecticut 2267003
District of Columbia 2838043
Delaware 1108332
Florida L066508
Georgia 153583
Hawaii 363205
Idaho 338500
Illinois n/a
Indiana 502474
Iowa 1002047149
Kansas 204939968-000
Kentucky 723377
Louisiana 417164
Maine AGN175227
Maryland NPF 100036089
Massachusetts 1885310
Michigan 0080006
Minnesota 40195910
Mississippi 15015053
Missouri AG8021919
Montana 725802
Nebraska YR391040
Nevada 503864
New Hampshire 2065156
New Jersey 1078287
New Mexico 100006394
New York PC-1157550
North Carolina 1000079850
North Dakota 2000000604
Ohio 34499
Oklahoma 10011557
Oregon 817699
Pennsylvania 571222
Rhode Island n/a
South Carolina 175571
South Dakota 10011644
Tennessee n/a
Texas 1616889
Utah 339453
Vermont n/a
Virginia 127942
Washington 758997
West Virginia 6884
Wisconsin n/a
Wyoming 196159